partners

partners.jpg
 
ELISION logo.png
 

20 Balmoral Place
South Yarra 3141
Australia

www.elision.org.au

Member clarinettist of ELISION Ensemble since 2005
Board member 2014-2018
Involvement in many major projects of the group including Richard Barrett’s CONSTRUCTION, Liza Lim’s operas The Navigator and Moon Spirit Feasting, and residencies at Harvard University and Huddersfield University; performances of works by Richard Barrett, Chris Dench, Timothy McCormack, Evan Johnson, Aaron Cassidy, Ann Cleare, John Rogers, Dominik Karski, Liza Lim, Brian Ferneyhough, Enno Poppe and many more

 
EM logo.png
 

Schwedlerstraße 2-4
60314 Frankfurt am Main
Germany

www.ensemble-modern.com

Regular guest clarinettist 2006-2007 and 2011-2012
Involvement in performances of music by H K Gruber, Georg Friedrich Haas, Beat Furrer, Emmanuel Nunes, Brian Ferneyhough and Anders Hillborg

 
MUFA logo.png
 

Im Mediapark 7
50670 Köln
Germany

www.musikfabrik.eu

Regular guest clarinettist since 2005
Involvement in major projects such as Karlheinz Stockhausen’s KLANG, Harry Partch’s Delusion of the Fury and Rebecca Saunders’ Chroma and Stasis; performances of music by Enno Poppe, Brian Ferneyhough, Rebecca Saunders, Mauricio Kagel, Emmanuel Nunes, Klaus Lang, David Lang and many more

 
EPBS logo.png
 

Lenzgasse 3
4056 Basel
Switzerland

www.ensemble-phoenix.ch

Regular guest clarinettist since 2015
Involvement in world premieres by Kevin Juillerat, Eleni Ralli, Christophe Schiess and performances of music by Georg Friedrich Haas and György Ligeti

 
EPBE logo.png
 

3000 Bern
Switzerland

www.ensembleproton.ch

Member clarinettist of ensemble proton bern since 2013
Board member since 2015
Involvement in many world premieres and performances at all major Swiss music festivals; performances of music by Gérard Zinsstag, Samuel Andreyev, Catherine Lamb, Clara Iannotta, Gérard Grisey, Iannis Xenakis, Pierre Boulez, Antoine Chessex and many more

 
1e3032318394e8c032311e3b035497f20b1d2aed2ae_view-er-logo-9cm72dpi.gif
 

Feldstraße 66
20359 Hamburg
Germany

www.ensembleresonanz.com

Regular guest clarinettist since 2015
Performances of works by Enno Poppe, Mauricio Kagel, Georges Lentz, Olivier Messiaen, Georg Friedrich Haas and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart in major concert halls around Europe

 
KW logo.png
 

Diehlgasse 57
1050 Wien
Austria

www.klangforum.at

Regular guest clarinettist 2006 and 2011-2018
Involvement in major projects such as Symposion, Bernhard Lang’s MONDPARSIFAL, Mauricio Sotelo’s Il Publico, George Benjamin’s Written on Skin and many performances of works by Iannis Xenakis, Bernhard Gander, Georg Friedrich Haas, Luciano Berio, Beat Furrer, Olga Neuwrith, Arnold Schönberg, Pierre Boulez and many more

 
MAM logo.png
 

Hauptstraße 142
55120 Mainz
Germany

www.manufaktur-aktuelle-musik.de

Member clarinettist since 2013
GbR-Member
Involvement in tours to South Korea, South-East Asia and many different projects in Europe; focus on the works of younger composers and seminal works such as Gérard Grisey’s Vortex Temporum, Arnold Schönberg’s Pierrot Lunaire and the development of new experimental music theatre

 
PR logo.png
 

Viktoriastraße 13
65189 Wiesbaden
Germany

www.praesenz.org

Member clarinettist since 2009
Involvement in chamber music concerts in Germany, Switzerland, Czech Republic and Israel
Focus on chamber music by Helmut Lachenmann, Beat Furrer, Igor Stravinsky, Arnold Schönberg, Alban Berg, Bernd Alois Zimmermann

 
STROMA logo.png
 

PO Box 600
Wellington 6140
New Zealand

www.stroma.co.nz

Member clarinettist since 2006
Involvement in many world premieres of works by New Zealand composers in Wellington and Hong Kong including Michael Norris, Jeroen Speak, James Gardner, David Downes, Jenny McLeod, Samuel Holloway, Alexandra Hay and many others