historia*

S T U

* archive of all performed & recorded works

 • world premiere

dedication

 © Anja Tanner 2010

© Anja Tanner 2010

SAA-SCH

Kaija Saariaho
Oi kuu

Marc Sabbat
Jean-Philippe Rameau

Monsieur de Sainte-Colombe
54ème concert pour deux gambes (arr. Richard Haynes) •

Daniel Salecich
Descent 

Valerio Sannicandro
Ius Lucis • (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Fabià Santcovsky
Franz oyéndose en el reflejo del viento a través del tiempo • (Manufaktur für Aktuelle Musik)

Rebecca Saunders
Aether • + (Haynes/Rosman Duo)

Chroma

Stasis • (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Stirrings

Vermilion

Alessandro Scarlatti
Concerto in A minor

Giacinto Scelsi
Anahit

Ko-Lho

Kya

Maknongan

Dominique Schafer
INFR-A-KTION • (ensemble proton bern)

Vers une présence réelle... • (ensemble proton bern)

Tobias Schick
Masterpiece Management • (Manufaktur für Aktuelle Musik)

Christophe Schiess
hors-jeu

Annette Schmucki
brotkunst / 54 stück / farbstifte papier tabak • (ensemble proton bern)

durst&frucht • (ensemble proton bern)

Michael Schneider
Licht bei Vermeer

the value of gold • + (ensemble proton bern)

Alfred Schnittke
Dialogue

Othmar Schoeck
Sonate für Bassklarinette und Klavier

Arnold Schönberg
Kammersymphonie (arr. Anton Webern)

Gurrelieder

Pierrot Lunaire

Sechs Orchesterlieder

Serenade

Robert Schumann
Waldszenen (arr. Raaf Hekkema)

 

SCI-STI

Salvatore Sciarrino
Carnaval 1-12

Micha Seidenberg
Souvenance • (ensemble proton bern)

Hannes Galette Seidl
"Allmählich aber die Gedanken einschläfernd"

Dies ist die Geschichte von einem Mann

Niklas Seidl
printen • (180° Festival)

Matthew Shlomowitz
Fate [and the butterfly effect] • (ELISION Ensemble)

Wayne Siegel
Jackdaw

Denis Smalley
Clarinet Threads

Michael Smetanin
Ladder of Escape

Roar

Sharp

Spray

Mauricio Sotelo
El Público • (Klangforum Wien)

Tim Souster
Zorna

Matthias Spahlinger
Konzepte zur Ver(über)flüssigung

Jeroen Speak
Epeisodos for clarinet in E-flat

Jeroen Speak
Epeisodos (bass clarinet) • (Richard Haynes)

Epeisodos (Eb clarinet)

molto intimo • + (ELISION Ensemble)

Silk Dialogue VI • + (ELISION Ensemble/Stroma)

Ludwig Spohr
Adagio

Gerhard Stäbler
A•Duo für klarinette und klavier • (Præsenz)

Enjoy • (Richard Haynes)

Volker Staub
Curare

Johannes Maria Staud
Black Moon

Laura Steenberge
Red Giant White Dwarf • (ELISION Ensemble)

Ernstalbrecht Stiebler
ton in ton

Thomas Stiegler
Treibgut II

 

STO-UBE

Karlheinz Stockhausen
GLANZ, 10. Stunde aus KLANG (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

HYMNEN (Dritte Region) (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

KREUZSPIEL (New Noise London)

LIBRA (Richard Haynes)

SIRIUS (Bendigo International Festival of Exploratory Music)

James Stone
Bug in the Carburetor • (ensemble proton bern)

Igor Stravinsky
Berceuses du chat

L'Histoire du soldat (Præsenz)

Le sacre du printemps

Octet

Three Pieces for clarinet (Richard Haynes)

Hang Su
Julischnee • (Haynes/Hübner/Menotti Trio)

The Poetry of Phantom Limbs • (Manufaktur für Aktuelle Musik)

Chris Swithinbank
traveller, standing in rooms { i … iii } • (ELISION Ensemble)

Jagoda Szmytka
DIY or DIE • (Manufaktur für Aktuelle Musik)

electrified memories of cherries • (Ensemble Garage)

for(UN)fall, talking 20000 languages to nemo • (Ensemble Garage)

Inane prattle (Manufaktur für Aktuelle Musik)

sky me, type me (Ensemble Garage)

Diego Jiménez Tamame
Don't Condescend (don't even disagree) • (Ensemble Interface)

James Tenney
Critical Band

Form 2 (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Thierry Tidrow
Transkriptionsversuch: LUFT-1068 (ensemble proton bern)

Michael Torke
July

Telephone Book

Øyvind Torvund
neon forest space (Manufaktur für Aktuelle Musik)

Manfred Trojahn
… une campagne noire de soleil (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Ming Tsao
Canon (ELISION Ensemble)

Francisco Uberto
Belladonna • + (Richard Haynes)

 

 

• world premiere

+ dedication