historia*

M N O

* archive of all performed works

 • world premiere

dedication

© Anja Tanner 2010

© Anja Tanner 2010

Gustav Mahler
Das Trinklied vom Jammer der Erde

Symphonie Nr.1

Symphonie Nr.2

Symphonie Nr.5

Symphonie Nr.9

Claus-Steffen Mahnkopf
Hommage à hautbois • (ELISION Ensemble)

Tiziano Manca
Epigramma muto

Francesco Mancini
Quanto dolce è quell'ardore

Bruno Mantovani
Bug

Bohuslav Martinu
La Revue de Cuisine

Jan Masanetz
Rhymer's Ayre 2 • (Præsenz)

Benedict Mason
Ensemble • (Ensemble Musikfabrik/Klangforum Wien/Ensemble Modern)

the neurons, the tongue, the cochlea... the breath, the resonance

Ulrike Mayer-Spohn
FPW • (ensemble proton bern)

Timothy McCormack
Apparatus • + (Haynes/Ballon/Knoop Trio)

Disfix • + (ELISION Ensemble)

KILN I (revised version) • + (ELISION Ensemble)

Mirror Stratum • + (ELISION Ensemble)

panic around death 

RAW MATTER • + (Richard Haynes)

Dugal McKinnon
Nowdrifts • + (Richard Haynes)

Untitled Counterfeit Readymade

Paul Mefano
Involutive

Manuela Meier
genus:cyathea • (ELISION Ensemble)

iterate no trace • + (Richard Haynes)

Mark Menzies
kneeling, elevated, afar • (Nelson Composers Workshop)

Sea-muster of quarks' marks • (ensemble proton bern)

Olivier Messiaen
Abime des oiseaux

Couleurs de la Cité Céleste

Oiseaux exotiques

Quatuor pour la fin du temps

Carlos Michans
Suite en Noir

Rachael Morgan
From a fixed point • (175 East)

Matahourua • + (Richard Haynes)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Gran Partita, KV 361

Konzert in A-Dur, KV 622

Klarinettenquintett in A-Dur, KV 581

Requiem, KV 626

Michal Muggli
DICKdünnII • (ensemble proton bern)

Viel Glück, viel Glück! • (ensemble proton bern)

Brigitta Muntendorf
Shivers on Speed

Wer zum Teufel ist Gerty? • (Ensemble Garage)

Tristan Murail
La barque mystique

Les ruines circulaires

Treize couleurs du soleil couchant

Conlon Nancarrow
Studies for Player Piano No. 7

Ivan Naranjo
Invisible Grids • (ELISION Ensemble)

Marc Neufeld
Trio d'anches basso (Souvenir aus Mozart) • + (ensemble proton bern)

Olga Neuwirth
Eleanor Suite • (Klangforum Wien)

Lonicera caprifolium 

Vassos Nicolaou
Farbenmaschinen • (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Carl Nielsen
Kvintet

Marko Nikodijevic
chambres de ténèbres/tombeau de claude vivier

gesualdo dub/raum mit gelöschter figur

Andrew R. Noble
trickle down • (Haynes/Nabicht Duo)

Luigi Nono
Polifonica - Monodia - Ritmica

Michael Norris
blindsight

tesseræ...interstices

Vitus

De corporis fabrica • + (Richard Haynes)

Emmanuel Nunes
Chessed

Epures

Lichtung II, III

Georg Nussbaumer
Märchen vom Lied vom Wald

Timothy O'Dwyer
transbraxton II • + (Richard Haynes)

Oxana Omelchuk
Staahaadler Affenstall

 

• world premiere

+ dedication