historia*

M N O

* archive of all performed & recorded works

 • world premiere

dedication

© Anja Tanner 2010

© Anja Tanner 2010

MAH-MEF

Gustav Mahler
Das Trinklied vom Jammer der Erde (Klangforum Wien)

Symphonie Nr.5 (Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra)

Claus-Steffen Mahnkopf
Hommage à hautbois • (ELISION Ensemble)

Tiziano Manca
Epigramma muto (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Francesco Mancini
Quanto dolce è quell'ardore (PRÆSENZ)

Bruno Mantovani
Bug (Richard Haynes)

Bohuslav Martinu
La Revue de Cuisine (180° Festival)

Jan Masanetz
Rhymer's Ayre 2 • (Præsenz)

Benedict Mason
Ensemble • (Ensemble Musikfabrik/Klangforum Wien/Ensemble Modern)

the neurons, the tongue, the cochlea... the breath, the resonance (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Ulrike Mayer-Spohn
FPW • (ensemble proton bern)

Timothy McCormack
Apparatus • + (Haynes/Ballon/Knoop Trio)

Disfix • + (ELISION Ensemble)

KILN I • + (ELISION Ensemble)

Mirror Stratum • + (ELISION Ensemble)

panic around death (Richard Haynes)

RAW MATTER • + (Richard Haynes)

Dugal McKinnon
Nowdrifts • + (Richard Haynes)

Untitled Counterfeit Readymade (Haynes/Marinissen Duo)

Paul Mefano
Involutive (Richard Haynes)

 

MEI-NAG

Manuela Meier
genus:cyathea • (ELISION Ensemble)

iterate no trace • + (Richard Haynes)

Mark Menzies
kneeling, elevated, afar • (Nelson Composers Workshop)

Sea-muster of quarks' marks • (ensemble proton bern)

Olivier Messiaen
Abime des oiseaux

Couleurs de la Cité Céleste (Klangforum Wien)

Oiseaux exotiques (Klangforum Wien)

Quatuor pour la fin du temps (PRÆSENZ)

Carlos Michans
Suite en Noir

Mert Morali
Making History • (ensemble proton bern)

Rachael Morgan
From a fixed point • (175 East)

Matahourua • + (Richard Haynes)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Gran Partita, KV 361 (Australian National University)

Konzert in A-Dur, KV 622 (Queensland Symphony Orchestra)

Klarinettenquintett in A-Dur, KV 581 (Asasello Quartet)

Requiem, KV 626 (Ensemble Resonanz)

Michal Muggli
DICKdünnII • (ensemble proton bern)

Viel Glück, viel Glück! • (ensemble proton bern)

Brigitta Muntendorf
Shivers on Speed (Ensemble Garage)

Wer zum Teufel ist Gerty? • (Ensemble Garage)

Tristan Murail
La barque mystique (ensemble proton bern)

Les ruines circulaires (Haft/Haynes Duo)

Treize couleurs du soleil couchant (Ensemble Interface)

Adrian Nagel
Netzwerk • (ensemble proton bern)

 

NAN-OME

Conlon Nancarrow
Studies for Player Piano No. 7 (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Ivan Naranjo
Invisible Grids • (ELISION Ensemble)

Marc Neufeld
Trio d'anches basso (Souvenir aus Mozart) • + (ensemble proton bern)

Olga Neuwirth
Eleanor Suite • (Klangforum Wien)

Lonicera caprifolium (Klangforum Wien)

Vassos Nicolaou
Farbenmaschinen • (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Carl Nielsen
Kvintet (Aurora Australis)

Marko Nikodijevic
chambres de ténèbres/tombeau de claude vivier (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

gesualdo dub/raum mit gelöschter figur (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Andrew R. Noble
trickle down • (Haynes/Nabicht Duo)

Luigi Nono
Polifonica - Monodia - Ritmica (International Ensemble Modern Academy)

Michael Norris
blindsight (Stroma)

tesseræ...interstices (Stroma)

Vitus (175 East)

De corporis fabrica • + (Richard Haynes)

Emmanuel Nunes
Chessed (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Epures (Ensemble Modern)

Lichtung II, III (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Georg Nussbaumer
Märchen vom Lied vom Wald (Manufaktur für Aktuelle Musik)

Mithatcan Öcal
Birds with Beards • (Ensemble Musikfabrik)

Avis Nocturna (Blattwerk)

Timothy O'Dwyer
transbraxton II • + (Richard Haynes)

Oxana Omelchuk
Staahaadler Affenstall (Ensemble Garage)

 

• world premiere

+ dedication